Facebook twitter instagram
Album Artist Bio Movies Dj Mix

Upload Your Song For Free

Maggy Bam – Biography | Age | Early Life | Music Career | Songs | Albums
By on October 31st, 2020. Entertainment
0

Maggy Bam – Biography | Age | Early Life | Music Career | Songs | Albums

BIRTH NAME : Margaret Ukpabio aka Pastor Maggy Bam Ukpabio

GENRES : Afro, Makosa, Rock, R&B, Classical etc. (All Gospel)

OCCUPATION : Journalist/Gospel Music Minister.

YEARS ACTIVE :25yrs

LABELS :Bam Chapter 1,2,3 and 4.

ASSOCIATED ACTS :…..My family @ De-Bams and Awomec Choir.

SPOUSE : Single

 

 

BIOGRAPHY : Born June 28 1981. To the family of Elder / Evangelist Mrs Bassey Mfon Ukpabio. She is from Ibiaku Uruan, in Uruan LGA. 2nd daughter in the family of nine girls and 1guy. She led the family band till now which expanded to African women mega choir AWOMEC.

EARLY LIFE : MAGGY BAM had her primary education at Aka primary school, went to secondary school at  Immaculate Conception secondary school Itak, began singing in secondary school, led school choir and participated in competitions that worn several awards. Attended University of Uyo and had her Diploma in Mass Communication, had her first Degree in Communication Arts, had her Masters in Mass communication and presently in University of Port Harcourt for her PH.D

PERSONAL LIFE AND MARRIAGE : she loves kingdom work. Involves in humanitarian services.

SOLO CAREER : Teaching, training, etc.

PERSONAL CAREER : journalism

PHILANTHROPY : visits different schools’ Alma Mata to attend to up coming talents.

CONTROVERSIES : sponsorships

ALBUMS : 4

 

AWARDS : best gospel music minister of the year! Other Achievements includes hosting Gospel music concerts annually.

About Author
MARLIANS TV

RECOMMENDED SONGS
No Comments Yet Drop Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.